2017 Results

EVENT.
EVENT NAME
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1Piobaireachd Junior - OpenJordan EdnieLiam BrownLee TaylorJamie Macrae
2March - OpenAllan RussellRobbie MacisaacAnna KummerlowCalum Brown
3Strathspey & Reel - OpenAllan RussellCalum BrownAndrew DonlanRobbie Macisaac
4Piobaireachd - OpenAlan RussellRaphael MercierAnna KummerlowEdward Gaul
5March U 14 - OpenLiam BrownDuncan MacDonaldTom BlackhallMr Stuart Paterson
6Marches - LocalJames McpetrieTom BlackhallAndrea YeatesLee Taylor
7Strathspey & Reel - LocalJames McpetrieTom BlackhallGlenn AndersonAndrea Yeats
8March, Strathspey & Reel U18 - OpenJordan EdnieJamie MacraeLiam BrownL Anderson
9March, Strathspey & Reel U18 LocalLiam BrownCiara AndersonLee Taylor
10Hornpipe & Jig - OpenCalum BrownAndrew DonlonRobbie MacissacEdward Gaul
11Mace over the BarRoland StuartDereck Dean/Bill Barclay
12Glenfiddich Event Age 18-25 Light Stone 16lbCraig WinslowJames DawkinsMurdo MastersonDave Coulthart
13Glenfiddich Event Age 18-25 Weight by ring 28lbMurdo MastersonJames DawkinsDaniel Troy
14Glenfiddich Event Age 18-25 Light Hammer 16lbJames DawkinsMurdo MastersonD CoulthartDaniel Troy
15Glenfiddich Event Age 18-25 CaberD CoulthartMurdo MastersonJames DawkinsDaniel Troy
16Glenfiddich Event Age 18-25 Weight over bar 40lbCraig WinslowMurdo Masterson/Daniel Troy
17Putting Light Stone - LocalJames DawkinsGrant SinclairJohn FyvieRamsay Dickie
1828lb Weight by ring - LocalJames DawkinsJohn FyvieGrant SinclairRamsay Dickie
19Throwing Light Hammer - LocalJames DawkinsGrant SinclairJohn FyvieRamsay Dickie
20Throwing Caber - LocalJames DawkinsGrant SinclairRamsay Dickie/John Fyvie
21Throwing the Light Hammer OpenLorne ColthartV TulacekScott RiderCraig Sinclair
22Throwing Heavy Hammer 22lb - Open 150th ANNIVERSARYGV TulacekLorne ColthartScott RiderCraig Sinclair
23Throwing 28lb Weight by ring - OpenScott RiderLorne ColthartCraig SinclairL Wenta
24Putting Light Stone - 16lb OpenV TulacekScott RiderL WentaLorne Colthart
25Putting Heavy Stone OpenV TulacekLorne ColthartScott RiderL Wenta
26SCOTTISH CHAMPIONSHIP 56LB WEIGHT FOR DISTANCEScott RiderLorne ColthartL WentaCraig Sinclair
27Tossing Caber - OpenLorne ColthartScott RiderCraig SinclairL Wenta
2856lb Weight over Bar - OpenV Tulacek/S Rider/L WentaL Colthart/C Sinclair
29Tug O'War - Open Championships - 725kg weight limitCornhillElginStrathardleStrathdee
31Youth Championships 220y Boys Open u16 yearsRory MeldrumJoshua ThorntonKaiden MacraeBlair Tosh
32Youth Championships 220y Girls Open u16 yearsErin ThompsonAva FindlayEmma Barclay
33220 Yards Race - LocalOssian ArthurFraser DavidsonAnnabel Ritchie
34Youth Championships Half Mile Boys Open u16 yearsNathan ToshMartin LeahyJoshua ThorntonMarcus Sinclair
35Youth Championships Half Mile Girls Open u16 yearsAva FindlayEmma BarclayAnnabel RitchieKirsty Hector
36Half Mile Race - Local (3 laps)Cameron ReidOssian ArthurFraser DavidsonTim Tubby
37150th ANNIVERSARY GOLD EVENT - 100 Yards - Open - HeatsSam LyonStewart ClarkEwan CalderEwen Bradley
38Youth Championships 100y Boys Open u 16 yearsEvyn ReadDuncan HoodRory MeldrumJoshua Thornton
39Youth Championships 100y Girls Open u16 yearsErin ThompsonAva FindlayEmma BarclayKirsty Hector
40Childrens Races - Open Boys & Girls 4,5,6yJack JamesCara JohnstonJackson ScottWilliam O'Shea
41Childrens Races - Open Boys & Girls 7,8,9yEleanor LeaskAlex HaywoodBo HaywoodAlfie Wade
42Childrens Races - Open Boys & Girls 10,11,12yCharlie AppletonBeth ChalmersChristian BlackburnJohn Paul Thomson
43Long Leap - LocalOssian ArthurFraser DavidsonTim Tubby
44Long Leap - OpenS LyonS ClarkK GauldO Arthur
45Long Race (One Mile) - Open (6laps)Colin WelshHamish BattleAaron OdentzEric Mendoza
46Hop, Step and Leap - OpenS LyonStewart ClarkEwen BradleyKieran Gauld
47Short Race 220y - Open FinalS LyonEwan CalderStewart ClarkKieran Gauld
48Running High Leap - OpenS LyonStewart Clark/Fraser Davidson/Callum Robertson/Evyn Read
49SCOTTISH 800m footrace. Half Mile Race - Open (3 laps)Colin WelshEwen BradleyAaron OdentzEwan Calder
50Hill Race - OpenKyle GregJames EspieOleg CheplinColin Donnelly
51Hill Race - Open - WomenStephanie ProvanSally WallisAnisha BadialSarah Henry
Best Local Male
Best Local Female
52440y Race - OpenEwan CalderEwen BradleyStewart ClarkColin Welsh
53Vaulting with Pole - OpenEvyn Read/Callum RobertsonSam LyonStewart Clark/Fraser Da
54Sack Race - Open
55Highland Fling - Local - 9 and underKyla DeyAmelia FraserCaitlin ForbesKatie Grant
56Highland Fling - Local - 10,11,12yMhairi McphersonAmy LawsonAilsa KinkairdAnna Thomson
57Highland Fling - Local - 13,14,15yEmma McphersonGeorgene DonaldsonCaragh WelshAbigael Gray
58Sword Dance - Local 9 and underBrooke RobertsonKatie GrantIsla NicollKyla Dey
59Sword Dance - Local 10,11,12yMhairi McphersonAmy LawsonPoppy FraserJade Coutts
60Sword Dance - Local 13,14,15yEmma McphersonGeorgene DonaldsonAbigael GrayCaragh Welsh
61Seann Triubhas - Local 9 and underKatie GrantAmelia FraserCaitlin Forbes
62Seann Triubhas - Local 10,11,12yMhairi McphersonAmy LawsonIsla GlennieAilsa Kinkaird
63Seann Triubhas - Local 13,14,15yEmma McphersonAbigael GrayCaragh WelshGrace Nicoll
64Highland Fling - Local 16+Rosa DonaldsonEva HandsleyAbbie DuthieSarah Lawson
65Seann Triubhas - Local 16+Rosa DonaldsonEva HandsleyAbbie DuthieSarah Lawson
66Sword Dance - Local 16+Rosa DonaldsonEva HandsleyAbbie DuthieSarah Lawson
67Flora MacDonald's Fancy - Local 16+Abbie DuthieRosa DonaldsonEva HandsleySarah Lawson
68Half Reel of Tulloch - Local 10,11,12yMhairi McphersonIsla GlennieJade CouttsPoppy Fraser
69Flora MacDonald's Fancy - Local 13,14,15Emma McphersonAbigael GrayCaragh WelshGeorgene Donaldson
70Sailors Hornpipe - Local 13,14,15yEmma McphersonGeorgene DonaldsonJessica BatchelorCaragh Welsh
71Irish Jig - Local 13,14,15yEmma McphersonGeorgene DonaldsonCaragh WelshJessica Bathcelor
72150th ANNIVERSARY GOLD EVENT - Highland Reels - Open - 1Rachael WalkerMichelle GordonLaura SmithHamish Mcinnes
73Highland Fling - Open 16+Rachael WalkerMichelle GordonHamish McinnesLaura Smith
74Sword Dance - Open 16+Laura SmithMichelle GordonRachael WalkerHamish Mcinnes
75Flora MacDonald's Fancy - Open 16+Cerys JonesRachael WalkerMichelle GordonLaura Smith
76Highland Fling - Open 9 and underEvie MeldrumEllie RennieEva MacdonaldLily Rakete
77Highland Fling - Open 10,11,12Rosey WattMeggie MartinlyallEva CollisterPheobe Clark
78Highland Fling - Open 13,14,15Selina GordonBrogan MartinRachel HavlinEmma Mcpherson
79Sword Dance - Open 9 and underEvie MeldrumEva MacdonaldLily RaketeEllie Rennie
80Sword Dance - Open 10,11,12Rosey WattEmma SmartMeggie MartinlyallSamantha Parker
81Sword Dance - Open 13,14,15Brogan MartinSelina GordonStephanie BuchanRachel Havlin
82Seann Triubhas - Open 9 and underEllie RennieEvie MeldrumEva MacdonaldLily Rakete
83Seann Triubhas - Open 10,11,12Rosey WattEva CollisterMhairi McphersonMeggie Martinlyall
84Seann Triubhas - Open 13,14,15Brogan MartinSelina GordonCaitlin FindlayRachel Havlin
85Irish Jig - Local 16+Rosa DonaldsonEva HandsleySarah LawsonAbbie Duthie
86Hornpipe - Local 16+Sarah LawsonRosa DonaldsonEva HandsleyLauren Esson
87Half Reel of Tulloch - Open 10,11,12Rosey WattMeggie MartinlyallScout KnightSamantha Parker
88Half Reel of Tulloch - Open 13,14,15Brogan MartinSelina GordonErin WillKathryn Attleir
89Flora MacDonald's Fancy - Open 13,14,15Brogan MartinSelina GordonKathryn AttleirAbby Turnbull
90Seann Triubhas - Open 16+Rachael WalkerHamish McinnesLaura SmithLaura Boyle
91Sailors Hornpipe - Open 13,14,15Stephanie BuchanRachel HavlinChelsea BerminghamEmma McPherson
92Irish Jig - Open 13,14,15Kathryn AttlierBrogan MartinStephanie BuchanChelsea Bermingham
93Sailors Hornpipe - Open 16+Laura SmithMichelle GordonRachael WalkerHamish Mcinnes
94Irish Jig - Open 16+Rachael WalkerLaura BoyleLaura SmithMichelle Gordon
95Two Scottish Tunes own choice, 12 years & Under LocalCharlotte SlaterJemma ChristieEuan BlackhallKatie Anderson
96Any 3 Scottish tunes 15y and under openRhiann MatthewCharlotte SlaterRachel HavlinJemma Christie
97March, Strathspey & Reel Local Competition any ageEllie MclarenHeather AndersonRhiann MatthewEilidh Anderson
98Slow Air, March, Strathspey and Reel - Open 16+George DavidsonEllie MclarenEilidh AndersonShannon Stevenson
EVENT. 50 & 51 HILL RACE
 
 
 
 
NAMEADDRESSTIMEPOSITIONFEMALE
123Kyle GreigAlford42.031
37James EspieAboyne43.072
113Oleg CheplinEdinburgh44.023
118Colin DonnellyHawick44.524
5Hamish BattleAlford46.155
122David BarclayInverurie46.596
119Neil WalkerHale47.357
111Donald KerridgeBanchory48.038
13Jamie RossBanchory48.229
100Stephanie ProvanAboyne49.1101st
50Liam TollintonBristol49.1511
121David AlcockLeeds49.3612
115Ayron CombreBlackburn49.5613
56Andy LeslieAberdeen50.2814
108Stephen SmithSauchen50.415
120Mike WalkerEton50.4516
59Richard HorneWesthill50.5617
99Sally WallisAboyne51.13182nd
87David LoudenBallater51.4419
80Raphael SoulieMartignas Sur Jalle51.5820
54Steven HarrisonAberdeen52.0521
1Peter TorranceBanchory52.1322
92Kevin HeathBridge of Don52.2923
95Benjamin ButlerAberdeen52.3324
32Dylan MoxonShrewsbury52.5425
34Anisha BadialAberdeen53263rd
116Craig ParkAberdeen55.127
103Dirk WallisAboyne55.1528
7Sara HenryAboyne55.17294th
112Gary LamontAberdeen55.1830
124Alistair StuartDrumoak55.2531
93William LindsayAberdeen55.4832
60Andrew FenwickEllon55.533
89Thilo RahnAberdeen55.5234
65Matthew TillmanAberdeen55.5335
86Cyril HerveSaint Aubin De Medoc56.0336
29Jenny GlassAboyne56.25375th
109Ryan ForgieEdinburgh56.3138
110Emma RobertsBanchory56.33396th
117Neil MitchellPeterculter56.3840
44Brian ChristieAlford56.5741
22Ruth MackenzieAboyne57.4342
47James CruickshankAberdeen57.4843
63Marcus NaylorStowe57.5144
71Rick AllenAboyne58.3345
70Richard ComleyEdinburgh58.5646
25Graham McGowanAboyne58.5747
102Scott JervisBanchory59.2548
96Ron MilneForfar59.549
36Jennifer MurrayInverurie59.5650
19Sarah KnoxAberdeen6051
52Katy JonesEdinburgh60.2652
98Neil MorganAberdeen60.2753
33Hannah CarterAberdeenshire60.4354
46Angus MunroStonehaven61.2455
26Thomas LintonLarne62.0756
114Dougal MorganAberdeen63.3957
69Laurence AndrewsGlasgow64.2458
77Andy BurnettGlossop64.3259
104Malcolm MackayAberdeen64.4760
101Nathan KingAboyne65.3161
88Alasdair SoperBathgate65.462
23Ian MackenzieAboyne65.5863
97Elizabeth MilneForfar66.564
45Adam KingStonehaven67.1765
41Magnus GrahamIlkley67.1866
48Craig TaylorWesthill67.3767
11Alan StuartAboyne67.3868
49Warren BurgessAboyne67.5969
27Jack LapthornCaerphilly68.1470
61Loraine LoganAboyne68.1871
107Ian CranAlford68.2972
17Duncan CassieAboyne68.5673
74Sean SalujaAboyne68.5674
14Mark LewisAboyne69.1175
30Keith YoungAboyne69.3576
90Robert SmithAberdeen70.1577
73Tanya BennettHong Kong70.3878
8Carole BrownAboyne72.0179
58Paul PatrickBallater72.2480
2Tony O'SheaAboyne72.4981
105Bob CoullPeterculter73.1882
21Raymond MowatAboyne73.5483
38Stuart MarrWesthill74.2784
28Melanie MacGregorEdinburgh74.5285
81Patric SoulieMartignas Sur Jalle75.5386
106Gillian WattAlford77.4687
15Garry BrindleyStonehaven79.0488
51Simone GreenAboyne79.0589
10Martin McGregorAboyne84.3690
53Emma JonesAboyne84.3891
72Claire GarnerLondon86.3892