2016 Results

EVENT.
EVENT NAME
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
1Piobaireachd Junior - OpenRobbie MacIsaacLiam BrownLee Taylor
2March - OpenAllan RussellCalum BrownAlan ClarkAnna Kummerlow
3Strathspey & Reel - OpenAllan RussellJohn MacDonaldCalum BrownAnna Kummerlow
4Piobaireachd - OpenCalum BrownJohn MacDonaldAlan ClarkAlan RusselD Wilson
5March U 14 - OpenTom BlackhallLiam BrownStuart PatersonClara Anderson
6Marches - LocalJames McPetrieMurray WattTom BlackhallLee Taylor
7Strathspey & Reel - LocalJames McPetrieMurray WattLee TaylorAndrea Yeats
8March, Strathspey & Reel U18 - OpenRobbie MacIsaacMurray WattJamie ToughLiam Brown
9March, Strathspey & Reel U18 LocalMurray WattDaniel FergusonLee Taylor
10Hornpipe & Jig - OpenCalum BrownDanny HutchesonAllan RussellJames Dryson
11Mace over the Bar
12Glenfiddich Event Age 18-25 Light Stone 16lbGeorge EvansKyle Randalls George WalkerJames DawkinsRamsay Dickie
13Glenfiddich Event Age 18-25 Weight by ring 28lbKyle RandallsGreig walkerJames DawkinsGeorge Evans
14Glenfiddich Event Age 18-25 Light Hammer 16lbKyle RandallsJames DawkinsGreig WalkerRamsay DickieGeorge Evans
15Glenfiddich Event Age 18-25 CaberGrant Sinclair/John Fyvie/Kyle RandallsGreig WalkerJames DawkninsTom Fyvie
16Glenfiddich Event Age 18-25 Weight over bar 40lbKyle RandallsGeorge EvansJames Dawkins/Greig Walker
17Putting Light Stone - LocalGrant Sinclair James DawkinsJohn Fyvie/Tom FyvieRamsay Dickie
1828lb Weight by ring - LocalJames DawkinsJohn FyvieTom FyvieGrant Sinclair
19Throwing Light Hammer - LocalJames DawkinsGrant SinclairRamsay DickieJohn FyvieTom Fyvie
20Throwing Caber - LocalGrant Sinclair/John Fyvie James DawkinsRamsay Dickie/Tom Fyvie
21Throwing the Light Hammer OpenScott RiderLorne ColthartKyle RandallsCraig SinclairJames DawkninsJamie Gunn
22Throwing Heavy Hammer 22lb - OpenKyle RandallsCraig SinclairScott RyderLorne ColthartLukaz WentaRob Young
23Throwing 28lb Weight by ring - OpenScott RyderCraig SinclairLorne ColthartLukasz WentaKyle RendallsRob Young
24Putting Light Stone - 16lb OpenScott RyderLukasz WentaLorne ColthartCraig SinclairGeorge EvansKyle Randalls
25Putting Heavy Stone OpenScott Ryder/Lorne ColthartLukasz WentaGeorge EvansKyle RandallsRob Young
26SCOTTISH CHAMPIONSHIP 56LB WEIGHT FOR DISTANCEScott RyderLorne ColthartLukasz WentaRob YoungCraig SinclairKyle Randalls
27Tossing Caber - OpenScott Ryder/Craig SinclairRob Young/Lukasz WentaJamie GunnLorne Colthart
2856lb Weight over Bar - OpenScott RyderKyle Randalls/Lorne Colthart/Lukasz Wenta/Craig SinclairJamie Gunn
29Tug O'War - Open Championships - 725kg weight limitCornhillElginMount BlairStrathhardle
29aTug O'War - Open Championships - 500kg weight limitCornhillAlfordElgin
30Youth Championships 220y Boys Open u16 yearsAlexander ThomsonFindlay Burgess
31Youth Championships 220y Girls Open u16 yearsErin ThomsonMhairi WelshKirsty HectorAilsa Gault
32220 Yards Race - Local Hamish LeesonFraser DavidsonTim Tubby
33Youth Championships Half Mile Boys Open u16 yearsB ToshJosh VentonCluny MacPhersonTom Venton
34Youth Championships Half Mile Girls Open u16 yearsR NobleMhairi WelshKirsty HectorAnna MacPherson
35Half Mile Race - Local (3 laps)Cammie ReidFraser DavidsonHamish LeesonTim Tubby
36100 Yards - Open - HeatsDavid IrvineSam LyonStewart ClarkHamish LeesonEwan BradleyFraser Davidson
37Youth Championships 100y Boys Open u 16 yearsAlexander ThomsonYannis DowingFinlay BurgessCluny MacPherson
38Youth Championships 100y Girls Open u16 yearsErin ThomsonAilsa GaultMairi WelshSophie Farquarson
39Childrens Races - Open Boys & Girls 4,5,6yCara JohnstonePeter EmanwellMichael BlokJames Newman
40Childrens Races - Open Boys & Girls 7,8,9yFinlay McLeanEthan YarholdDavid HaleCaiden Macrae
41Childrens Races - Open Boys & Girls 10,11,12yRitchie PatersonCammy StrolehawKarlie EsselmontCharlie Haywoods
42Long Leap - LocalHamish LeesonFraser DavidsonAlexander ThomsonTim Tubby/Finlay Burgess
43Long Leap - OpenSam LyonStewart ClarkHamish LeesonFraser DavidsonEwan BradleyDavid Irvin
44Long Race (One Mile) - Open (6laps)Colin WelshAaron OdentzEwan BradleyDon Bradley
45Hop, Step and Leap - OpenSam LyonHamish LeesonFraser DavidsonStewart ClarkEwan BradleyTim Tubby
46Short Race 220y - Open FinalDavid IrvineSam LyonStewart ClarkEwan Bradley
47Running High Leap - OpenSam LyonHamish Leeson/Tom EvansFraser DavidsonStewart Clark/Ewan Bradley
48SCOTTISH 800m footrace. Half Mile Race - Open (3 laps)Colin WelshAaron OdentzEwan BradleyDon Bradley
49Hill Race - OpenKyle GreigPeter HenryMark MusgraveChris RichardsonStuart PringleBen Abrahams
Hill Race - Open - WomenAnisha BadielSarah HenryVirginie BarrordSarah Knox
Best Local MalePeter Henry
Best Local FemaleSara Henry
50440y Race - OpenColin WelshEwan BradleyAaron OdentzStewart ClarkFraser DavidsonDavid Marshall
51Sack Race - Open
52Highland Fling - Local - 9 and underMhairi McPhersonAmy LawsonAmelia FraserLauren Martin
53Highland Fling - Local - 10,11,12yPoppy FraserGrace NicollAilsa Kinkead Jade Coutts
54Highland Fling - Local - 13,14,15yEmma McPhersonCaragh WelshGeorgene DonaldsonMhairi Welsh
55Sword Dance - Local 9 and underMhairi McPhersonCaitlin ForbesLauren MartinAmelia Fraser
56Sword Dance - Local 10,11,12yPoppy FraserJessica BatchelorGrace NicollAilsa Kinkead
57Sword Dance - Local 13,14,15yEmma McPhersonGeorgene DonaldsonMhairi WelshCaragh Welsh
58Seann Triubhas - Local 9 and underMhairi McPhersonAmy LawsonLauren Martin
59Seann Triubhas - Local 10,11,12yJessica BatchelorPoppy FraserGrace NicollAilsa Kinkead
60Seann Triubhas - Local 13,14,15yEmma McPhersonGeorgene DonaldsonMhairi WelshCaragh Welsh
61Highland Fling - Local 16+Eva HandsleyRosa DonaldsonAbbie DuthieMaddy Silcock
62Seann Triubhas - Local 16+Eva HandsleyLauren EssonAbbie DuthieMaddy Silcock
63Sword Dance - Local 16+Maddy SilcockRosa DonaldsonAbbie DuthieEva Handsley
64Flora MacDonald's Fancy - Local 16+Eva HandsleyRosa DonaldsonLauren EssonErin Stirton
65Half Reel of Tulloch - Local 10,11,12yJessica BatchelorPoppy FraserGrace NicollJade Coutts
66Flora MacDonald's Fancy - Local 13,14,15Emma McPhersonMhairi WelshGeorgene DonaldsonAbigail Gray
67Sailors Hornpipe - Local 13,14,15yEmma McPhersonGeorgene DonaldsonGeorgia SmithMhairi Welsh
68Irish Jig - Local 13,14,15yEmma McPhersonGeorgene DonaldsonCaragh WelshChristina Cox
69Highland Reels - Open - 16+Liam ElphickRachel WalkerDarra WoodLaura Smith
70Highland Fling - Open 16+Rachel WalkerClara SmithDarra WoodLaura Boyle
71Sword Dance - Open 16+Laura SmithLiam ElphickRachel WalkerLaura Boyle
72Flora MacDonald's Fancy - Open 16+Rachel WalkerLaura SmithDarra WoodLaura Boyle
73Highland Fling - Open 9 and underIsla BuchanEva CollisterMhairi McPhersonAbbie Crighton
74Highland Fling - Open 10,11,12Lauren TownsSeline GordonCaitlyn BuchanOlivia Cameron Richardson
75Highland Fling - Open 13,14,15Molly SmithMichelle GordonGeorgina AndrewEmma McPherson
76Sword Dance - Open 9 and underAbbie CrightonEva CollisterIsla BuchanMhairi McPherson
77Sword Dance - Open 10,11,12Lauren TownsKatie DouglasOlivia Cameron RichardsonErin Will
78Sword Dance - Open 13,14,15Michelle GordonMolly SmithCiara RogerEmma McPherson
79Seann Triubhas - Open 9 and underIsla BuchanAbbie CrightonEva CollisterMhairi McPherson
80Seann Triubhas - Open 10,11,12Emma SmartSelina GordonCaitlyn BuchanLauren Towns
81Seann Triubhas - Open 13,14,15Michelle GordonMolly SmithCiara RogerEmma McPherson
82Irish Jig - Local 16+Rosa DonaldsonEva HandsleyAbbie DuthieLauren Esson/Erin Stirton
83Hornpipe - Local 16+Abbie DuthieRosa DonaldsonLauren EssonErin Stirton
84Half Reel of Tulloch - Open 10,11,12Emma SmartSelina GordonLauren TownsKatie Douglas
85Half Reel of Tulloch - Open 13,14,15Ciara RogerMichelle GordonMolly SmithRobyn Struthers
86Flora MacDonald's Fancy - Open 13,14,15Molly SmithMichelle GordonCiara RogerGeorgina Andrew
87Seann Triubhas - Open 16+Liam ElphickRachel WalkerLaura BoyleLaura Smith
88Sailors Hornpipe - Open 13,14,15Molly SmithMichelle GordonCiara RogerGeorgina Andrew
89Irish Jig - Open 13,14,15Michelle GordonMolly SmithCiara RogerEmma McPherson
90Sailors Hornpipe - Open 16+Rachel WalkerLiam ElphickLaura BoyleDarra Wood
91Irish Jig - Open 16+Rachel WalkerLaura BoyleLaura SmithDarra Wood
92Two Scottish Tunes own choice, 12 years & Under LocalRhiann MatthewCassie FindlayElisa BeattieKatie Anderson
93Any 3 Scottish tunes 15y and under openRosie WinchesterRhiann MatthewCallum ShepherdCassie Findlay
94March, Strathspey & Reel Local Competition any ageEilidh AndersonHeather AndersonDavid AndersonRhiaan Matthew
95Slow Air, March, Strathspey and Reel - Open 16+ George DavidsonEilidh AndersonHeather AndersonDavid Anderson
 
NAME
TIME
POSITION
FEMALE
93Kyle Greig42.581
1Peter Henry46.312
74Mark Musgrove47.23
50Chris Richardson47.394
42Stuart Prinsce47.495
28Ben Abrahams48.036
52Jamie Ross48.347
75Evgueni Chepelin49.448
56Steve Poidge-Harrison50.289
80Sandy Burns50.3910
36Peter Torrance50.4211
61Andy Leslie50.512
81Grant Jaffrey-Smith51.1213
66Callum Walker51.2714
27Lewis Khan51.3715
21Duncan Black51.4416
53Bob Sheridan51.5817
82Sean Saluja52.3218
5Anisha Badial52.45191st
55Michael Bott53.1620
59Tony Jack53.2921
73Roger Coombs53.3522
8Sara Henry53.46232nd
89Gary Thomson53.5224
30Virginie Barrand53.57253rd
70Alistair Stuart54.0926
65Stephen Hargeaves54.1227
16David Patrick Devlin54.1528
10Brad Franklin55.0129
26Sarah Knox55.11304th
90Richard Ingram55.2331
79Brian Christie55.3232
40Paul Jones55.4833
12Sean O'Sullivan56.0134
35Marcus Naylor56.1635
77Emma Roberts56.32365th
51Jill Bonhron56.4237
64Graham Strachan57.338
78Stuart Hunters57.539
32Olivia Robertson57.5740
33Lesley Barnett57.5741
91Geoff Knight58.1142
44Neill Mitchell58.3943
18Chemaine Pichard58.444
24Sally McLardy59.145
63Alistair Leslie59.1146
19Phil Mann59.3947
67Jennifer Murray59.448
88Dougal Morgan60.0749
38Warren Rogers60.2650
60Peter Larkin60.451
47Neil Morgan60.5252
57Garry Brindley61.453
15Keith D Young62.1154
43Oliver Harding62.255
58Erin Rendall62.5156
41Mora McGovern62.5557
4Anna Benton6358
92Richard Knight63.3259
9Jane Glen63.4960
31Briony Russell63.561
45Andy McDonald65.0962
76Duncan Cassie65.1563
72David Minett65.2864
62Sarah Leslie65.5665
71Ric Thiornhill66.1466
3Rachel Glen66.3267
22Rebecca Clarke68.168
7Tim Clarke68.4969
14Magnus Graham68.5170
25Steve Green69.0971
83Margaret Hood70.0272
13Jack Lapton70.1473
34Bob Coull70.2974
69Louise Stuart70.4975
23Alasdair Soper70.5476
87Joe Stirton71.177
46Alan Stuart71.1578
6Mark Clarke72.0479
11Mark Lewis73.0280
39Andrew McCourt73.0281
68Tony O Shea74.2582
48James McCleary74.4283
85Ayron Comber74.5784
86Alan Sealy74.5785
54Stuart Marr75.4686
17Heather Davis76.487
29Simone Green79.0288
84Gavin Hood81.0489
2Graham ColcloughDNF
20Doerinf Jannis DNF
37David ProvanDNF
49Anna RobertsonDNF