2015 Results

EVENT NAME1st2nd3rd4th5th6th
Piobaireachd Junior - OpenCalum BrownJohn DewRobbie MacIsackLee Taylor
March - OpenGordon McCreadyAllan RusselJohnathon GreenleesCraig SutherlandDavid WiltonGreig Canning
Strathspey & Reel - OpenDavid WiltonGordon McCreadyAllan RusselJohnathon GreenleesCraig SutherlandUrsa Beckford
Piobaireachd - OpenGordon McReadyUra BeckfrodAlan RusselGreg CanningDuncan Watson
March U 14 - OpenLiam BrownChristopher HappsTom BlackhallRobert Howie
Marches - LocalJames McPetrieLee TaylorTom BlackhallAndrea Yates
Strathspey & Reel - LocalJames McPetrieLee Taylor
March, Strathspey & Reel U18 - OpenRobbie MacsloxJohn DewCalum BrownDanny Hutcheson
March, Strathspey & Reel U18 LocalCalum BrownDanny HutchesonLee Taylor Liam Brown
Hornpipe & Jig - OpenGordon McCreadyUrsa BeckfordAndrew HallRobbie Macslox
Mace over the BarB Barclay/R Stewart
Glenfiddich Event Age 18-25 Light Stone 16lbK RandallsG WalkerD WalkerJ DawkinsR DickieP Cowie
Glenfiddich Event Age 18-25 Weight by ring 28lbK RandallsG WalkerD WalkerJ DawkinsR DickieP Cowie
Glenfiddich Event Age 18-25 Light Hammer 16lbK RandallsJ DawkinsG WalkerD WalkerR Dickie
Glenfiddich Event Age 18-25 CaberJ Dawkins/G WalkG SinclariK RandallsJ Fyvie/D WalkerR Dickie
Glenfiddich Event Age 18-25 Weight over bar 40lbK RandalsD Walker/J Dawkins/G WalkerR Dickie
Putting Light Stone - LocalG SinclairG WalkerD WalkerJ DawkinsR DickieP Cowie
28lb Weight by ring - LocalS FyvieG SinclairJ DawkinsR Dickie
Throwing Light Hammer - LocalJ DawkinsG SinclairJ FyvieR Dickie
Throwing Caber - LocalJ DawkinsG SinclairJ FyvieR Dickie
Putting Heavy Stone - OpenS RyderL ColthardL WentaS WentaS PatienceK Randalls
Putting Light Stone 16lb - OpenL Wenta/S RyderL CothardS PateienceS WentaC Sinclair
Throwing Heavy Hammer 22lb - OpenC SinclairL ColtartK RandallsL WentaS WentaS Patience
SCOTTISH - 56lb weight by ring - OpenS WentaL ColthartL WentaS RiderS PatienceC Sinclair
Throwing Light Hammer - OpenL ColthartK RandallsC SinclairJ DawkinsS PatienceS Rider
Tug O War - Open - 725kgCornhillElginMount BlairStrathardleAlford
Tug O War - Open - 480kgCornhillAlford Mount Blair
Throwing 28lb Weight by ring - OpenS RyderL ColthardL WentaS WentaS PatienceC Sinclair
56lb Weight over Bar - OpenL Wenta S RyderS WentaG Sinclair/L ColtardS Patience
Tossing Caber - OpenS RyderC Sinclair/L Coltharth/L Wenta/S WentaS Patience
Youth Championships 220y Boys Open u16 yearsCraig StrachanAlexander Thomson
Youth Championships 220y Girls Open u16 yearsMhairi WelshAva FindlayEmily Tuby
220 Yards Race - Local Fraser DavidsonTim Tubby
Youth Championships Half Mile Boys Open u16 yearsArnau Lapenya-Capilla
Youth Championships Half Mile Girls Open u16 yearsAva FindlayMhairi WelshEmily Tuby
Half Mile Race - Local (3 laps)Fraser DavidsonTim Tubby
100 Yards - Open - HeatsSam LyonStuart ClarkHamish LeesonFraser DavidsonEwen BradleyTim Tubby
Youth Championships 100y Boys Open u 16 yearsCraig StrachanAlexander ThomsonEdvard Dumenech Tumez
Youth Championships 100y Girls Open u16 yearsKirsty Hector/Eva Findlay
Childrens Races - Open Boys & Girls 4,5,6yBo HaywoodKaty CaseHugh MiddieLouis Jack Warner
Childrens Races - Open Boys & Girls 7,8,9yCharlie AppletonAlistair MilliganOliver AtkinsonFraser Case
Childrens Races - Open Boys & Girls 10,11,12yMatthew GammieAva FindlaySophie Ferguson Duncan Hood
Long Leap - LocalFraser DavidsonHamish LeesonAlexander ThompsonSuzanne Eakin
Long Leap - OpenSam LyonFraser DavidsonHamish LeesonStuart ClarkEuan Bradley
Long Race (One Mile) - Open (6laps)Hamish BattleRoss McClymontEwen BradleyLucas CzyzyckiDonald Bradley
Hop, Step and Leap - OpenSam LyonFraser DavidsonStuart ClarkHamish LeesonEwan Bradley
Short Race 220y - Open FinalSam LyonStuart ClarkRobbie ShawFraser DavidsonHamish Leason
Running High Leap - OpenFraser DavidsonSam Lyon/W TubbyHamish Leeson/S Clark
SCOTTISH 800m footrace. Half Mile Race - Open (3 laps)Ewan BradleyFraser DavidsonLucasStuart ClarkTim Tubby
Hill Race - OpenDan WhiteheadJames EspieMichell ZokliDavid WilbyCpl Robertson
Hill Race - Open - WomenClaire WhiteheadCharlotte MorganStephanie ProvanRuth Mackenzie
Best Local MaleDan Whitehead
Best Local FemaleClaire Whitehead
440y Race - OpenR ShawW TubbyFraser DavidsonA Leeson/S ClarkTim Tubby
Sack Race - OpenKirsty Hector Jody ChristieMairi McPhersonAlistair Milligan
Highland Fling - Local - 9 and underAmy LawsonAmy LawrenceFreya BaikiePoppy Fraser
Highland Fling - Local - 10,11,12yCaragh WelshCailtlyn FraserChristina CoxMimi Hutcheson
Highland Fling - Local - 13,14,15yMaddy SilcockEmma McPhersonRosa DonaldsonGeorgene Donalson
Sword Dance - Local 9 and underPoppy FraserAmy LawsonAmy Lawrence Freya Baikie
Sword Dance - Local 10,11,12yCaitlin FraserChristina CoxKirsty DundasAilsa Kinkaird
Sword Dance - Local 13,14,15yEmma McPhersonRosa DonaldsonMaddy SilcockKayla Mitchell Mehta
Sean Triubhas - Local 9 and underPoppy FraserAmy LawrenceFreya Baikie
Sean Triubhas - Local 10,11,12yChristina CoxCailtlyn FraserCaragh WelshAbigael Gray
Sean Triubhas - Local 13,14,15yEmma McPhersonMaddy SilcockRosa DonaldsonErin Stirton
Highland Fling - Local 16+Eva HandsleyAlicia DinnieAbbie DuthieKirsty Florence
Sean Triubhas - Local 16+Eva HandsleyAbbie DuthieKirsty FlorenceAlicia Dinnie
Sword Dance - Local 16+Eva HandsleyKirsty FlorenceGemma SinclairAbbie Duthie
Flora MacDonald's Fancy - Local 16+Kirsty FlorenceEva HandsleyAbbie DuthieAlicia Dinnie
Half Reel of Tulloch - Local 10,11,12yCaragh WelshCailtlyn FraserChristina CoxJessica Batchelor
Flora MacDonald's Fancy - Local 13,14,15Emma McPhersonMaddy SilcockRosa DonaldsonMairi Welsh
Sailors Hornpipe - Local 13,14,15yEmma McPhersonGeorgene DonaldsonErin StironMaddy Silcock
Irish Jig - Local 13,14,15yEmma McPhersonRosa DonaldsonMaddy SilcockMairi Welsh
Highland Reels - Open - 16+Rachael WalkerLaura SmithDuncan SlessorBethanie Michie
Highland Fling - Open 16+Rachel WalkerDuncan SlessorDarra WoodLiam Elpwick
Sword Dance - Open 16+Rachel WalkerDuncan SlessorLaura SmithLiam Elpwick
Flora MacDonald's Fancy - Open 16+Darra WoodLaura SmithRachael WalkerBethanie Michie
Highland Fling - Open 9 and underEva CollisterScout KnightKatie DouglasIsla Buchan
Highland Fling - Open 10,11,12Emma SmartSelena GordonAbby TurnbayRobyn Struthers
Highland Fling - Open 13,14,15Mollie SmithMichelle GordonBenna RuncieJosephine McLeod
Sword Dance - Open 9 and underScout KnightIsla BuchanKatie DouglasEva Collister
Sword Dance - Open 10,11,12Emma SmartSelina GordonAbby TurnbullCaitlyn Buchan
Sword Dance - Open 13,14,15Michelle GordonBenna RuncieGeorgina AndasMollie Smith
Sean Triubhas - Open 9 and underEva CollisterScout KnightIsla BuchanKatie Douglas
Sean Triubhas - Open 10,11,12Emma SmartSelina GordonCaitlyn BuchanAbby Turnbull
Sean Triubhas - Open 13,14,15Michelle GordonMollie SmithBenna RuncieCara Roger
Irish Jig - Local 16+Eva HansleyKirsty FlorenceAbbie DuthieGemma Sinclair
Hornpipe - Local 16+Kirsty FlorenceAbbie DuthieEva HandleyRachel Crawford
Half Reel of Tulloch - Open 10,11,12Emma SmithCaitlyn BuchanSelina GordonAlyssa Buchan
Half Reel of Tulloch - Open 13,14,15Molly SmithJosephine McLeodCara RogersBenna Runcie
Flora MacDonald's Fancy - Open 13,14,15Molly SmithBenna RuncieJosephine McLeodCara Roger
Sean Triubhas - Open 16+Rachael WalkerLian EphickDuncan SlessorLaura Smith
Sailors Hornpipe - Open 13,14,15Molly SmithNiamh WallaceCara RogersGeorina Andrews
Irish Jig - Open 13,14,15Molly SmithBenna RuncieNiamh WallaceJosephine McLeod
Sailors Hornpipe - Open 16+Rachael WalkerLaura SmithDuncan SlessorDarra Wood
Irish Jig - Open 16+Rachael WalkerDuncan SlessorLaura SmithDarra Wood
Two Scottish Tunes own choice, 12 years & Under LocalRhiann MatthewCallum ShepherdJemma ChristieElsie Beattie
Any 3 Scottish tunes 15y and under openRosie WinchesterEllie McLarenOssian ArthurRhiann Matthew
March, Strathspey & Reel Local Competition any ageEilidh AndersonEllie McLarenRhiann MatthewOssian Arthur
Slow Air, March, Strathspey and Reel - Open 16+ George DavidsonHeather AndersonEilidh AndersonCatherine Speight
NAMEADDRESSTIMEPOSITIONFEMALE
Dan WhiteheadBallater42.331
James EspieAboyne42.392
Michelle ZokliBanchory44.443
David WilbyDingwall45.534
CPL RobertsonAlford47.035
Hamish BattleAlford47.206
Ruaridh Mon-WilliamsIlkley47.367
Clare WhiteheadBallater47.5081
Mark Mon-WilliamsIlkley48.39
Stuart PringleBanchory48.510
Martin MackinnonAberdeen49.1611
Jamie RossBanchory49.1812
Mike LynchEdinburgh49.3213
Charlotte MorganEdinburgh49.37142
Stephanie ProvanAboyne50.46153
Peter TorranceBanchory51.5716
Neil MurrayChapel of Garioch52.1017
Calum McRobertsNewcastle-upon-Tyne53.1318
Matt BrettleInverurie53.3719
Keith WalkerAberdeen54.0520
Richard IngramInverurie54.1021
Geoff KnightAberdeen54.4222
Ruth MackenzieTarland55.01234
John ParminterCumbria57.5324
Alexander LeightonBanchory57.5625
Brian ChristieAlford58.1926
Sara HenryAboyne59.04275
Dougal Morgan Ballater60.0428
Mr Francis AndersonAlford60.0929
Rupert WilliamsInsch60.3130
Katie Henderson Lumphanan61.22316
Neil J RossAberdeen61.3732
Nicol PatonAboyne62.0533
Philip KammerBanff62.2834
Andrew Coleman Cumbria62.4935
Keith D YoungAboyne63.1936
Stephen E KelloggUSA63.3737
Briony RussellAboyne64.35387
Murray BryceMethlick65.2039
Johnathon ChristieAboyne65.2640
Greg DinnieAyr66.1641
Ian MackenzieTarland66.4242
Tn MoluthEngland66.5943
Liz DelanyAlford66.59448
John LynchAboyne67.1245
Tom Innes Aboyne67.5446
Rod CampbellAlford68.1947
Joe StirtonTarland68.3148
Fergus TrimNorthumberland68.5449
Stephen DunnAboyne69.2750
Neil PhilipBalmedie70.2051
Iain RichardsonAberdeen70.2452
Melanie MacGregorEdinburgh71.50539
Duncan CassieAboyne72.4454
Sean SalujaAboyne73.5055
Sue TaylorAlford76.235610
Paul PatrickBallater76.557
Anna RobertsonAlford77.505811
Sharon ChapmanInsch80.445912
Lee Russon Insch80.4560
Claire GarnerLondon84.176113
Jemma KinniburghWandsworth85.306214
Phillip StokoeKintoreNo result
Alison LynchAboyneNo result
Phil Von MannAberdeenNo result